8Greens Help Center logo
8Greens Help Center logo

All articles

Allergy informationUpdated a year ago

How is 8Greens gluten-free when it has barley in it? 
All 8Greens products are gluten-free. They do not contain any of the seed material from barley grass or wheatgrass. We are not third-party gluten-free certified but we adhere to the FDA guidelines for being gluten-free. We test all incoming raw materials and products to meet FDA standards of being below 20ppm. If you had any concerns, we would recommend consulting your doctor before taking any new supplement.

Does 8Greens contain dairy?
8Greens does not contain any dairy.

Does 8Greens contain nuts?
8Greens products do not contain peanuts or tree nuts. If you have any concerns, we advise consulting a doctor.

What do I do if I have an adverse reaction to your product?
In case of an adverse reaction contact us by calling 1-844-289-6984 (Option 2 - Urgent Medical Questions). The Medical Line is available 24/7 to answer health-related questions.

Was this article helpful?